Will any member state decide to leave the European Union by the end of 2022?

>>

About this question

For this question to be resolved as "Yes", it is only necessary that a member of the EU officially notifies the European Council of its intention to leave the EU, in accordance with Article 50(2) from the Lisbon Treaty, regardless of how long the actual process of leaving may take.

For that reason, the UK is not taken into consideration for this question, as such notification was made by the UK in March 29, 2017, before this question was created.

Analysing
100806040200Nov-2018Dec-2018Jan-2019

Latest Bets

User and outcomeSharesPrice
StefanOrvarSigm
No
7
sold
.76ø
FranciscoFernan
No
52.75ø
WilliamMontero
Yes
100.24ø
huo
No
17.76ø
my3coder2
Yes
20.24ø
View all predictions

Predict
the Future

Futuur is a marketplace for predictions about the future. Sports, politics, entertainment, finance, everything! Show your knowledge and try to to be the best forecaster in the world!